Make your own free website on Tripod.com

28th Annual All Star Sunbelt Classic Series
June 22, 23, 24, 25, and 26, 2004
Norman, Oklahoma
Schedule

Monday, June 21 - Banquet

Tuesday, June 22

Time Norman North Norman Oklahoma University
1:00 pm Maryland (H) vs California Texas (H) vs Ohio  
4:00 pm Arizona vs California (H) Florida vs Georgia (H) Oklahoma (H) vs Maryland
7:00 pm Texas (H) vs Georgia Oklahoma vs Arizona (H) Florida (H) vs Ohio

Wednesday, June 23

Time Norman North Norman Oklahoma University
1:00 pm     Florida (H) vs Arizona
4:00 pm   Maryland vs Texas (H) Georgia vs Arizona (H)
7:00 pm Maryland (H) vs Florida Ohio (H) vs Georgia Oklahoma vs California (H)

Thursday, June 24

Time Norman North Norman Oklahoma University
1:00 pm   Ohio (H) vs California  
4:00 pm Oklahoma vs Georgia (H)   California vs Texas (H)
7:00 pm Oklahoma (H) vs Florida Arizona (H) vs Texas Ohio vs Maryland (H)

Friday, June 25

Time Norman North Norman Oklahoma University
1:00 pm Georgia (H) vs Maryland   Arizona vs Ohio (H)
4:00 pm Florida (H) vs Texas Oklahoma (H) vs Ohio Georgia vs California (H)
7:00 pm Arizona vs Maryland (H) California (H) vs Florida Oklahoma (H) vs Texas

Saturday, June 26
MEDAL DAY

Time Oklahoma University
10:00 am 7th place vs 8th place
1:00 pm 5th place vs 6th place
4:00 pm 3rd place vs 4th place
7:00 pm 1st place vs 2nd place
Championship Game
9 innings

 

8th Annual "Junior" Sunbelt Classic Series
June 11-12-13-14-15-16, 2004
McAlester, Oklahoma
Schedule

Thursday, June 10 - Banquet

Friday, June 11

Time Hartshorne Legion McAlester
11:00 am California (H) vs Mississippi   Missouri vs Canada (H)
2:00 pm Georgia vs Mississippi (H)   Missouri vs Arizona (H)
5:00 pm Oklahoma Blue vs Texas (H) Tennessee (H) vs Georgia Oklahoma Gold (H) vs Arizona
7:45 pm Oklahoma Blue vs California (H) Canada vs Texas (H) Oklahoma Gold (H) vs Tennessee

Saturday, June 12

Time Hartshorne Legion McAlester
11:00 am     California vs Canada (H)
2:00 pm Arizona vs Tennessee (H)   Missouri (H) vs California
5:00 pm Oklahoma Blue (H) vs Missouri Texas (H) vs Tennessee Oklahoma Gold vs Mississippi (H)
7:45 pm Oklahoma Gold vs Canada (H) Arizona (H) vs Mississippi Oklahoma Blue (H) vs Georgia

Sunday, June 13

Time Hartshorne Legion McAlester
2:00 pm Missouri (H) vs Georgia   Tennessee vs Mississippi (H)
3:45 pm   California vs Arizona (H)  
5:00 pm Canada (H) vs Georgia   Missouri (H) vs Texas
7:45 pm Oklahoma Blue (H) vs Arizona   Oklahoma Gold vs Texas (H)

Monday, June 14

Time Hartshorne Legion McAlester
11:00 am Mississippi vs Missouri (H)   Texas vs Georgia (H)
2:00 pm California (H) vs Tennessee   Canada vs Arizona (H)
5:00 pm Oklahoma Gold vs Georgia (H)   Oklahoma Blue vs Tennessee (H)
7:00 pm   Texas (H) vs Mississippi  
7:45 pm Oklahoma Gold (H) vs California   Oklahoma Blue (H) vs Canada

Tuesday, June 15

Time Hartshorne Legion McAlester
11:00 am Texas vs California (H)   Canada vs Tennessee (H)
2:00 pm Arizona (H) vs Texas   Mississippi vs Canada (H)
5:00 pm Oklahoma Blue vs Mississippi (H) Georgia (H) vs California Oklahoma Gold (H) vs Missouri
7:45 pm Tennessee (H) vs Missouri Arizona vs Georgia (H) Oklahoma B (H) vs Oklahoma G

Wednesday, June 16
MEDAL DAY

At Hartshorne:
12:00 pm     -  9th place vs 10th place
3:00 pm     -   7th place vs 8th place

At Mike Deak Park:


  2:00 pm     -  5th place vs 6th place
  5:00 pm     -  3rd place vs 4th place

  7:45 pm     -  1st place vs 2nd place (Championship)



Team Georgia Home Page                                                             Team Georgia Sponsors

Present Team Georgia Information                                                 Present Team Georgia Rosters

                                                    Team Georgia General Information